All Saints Weekenders, 1997 - Today
(the weekender became international in 1997)


1997
live Swinging London (D), Cerchi nel Grano (I). DJ: Michael Wink, Wolfgang (D), Eneida (SPA), Flappo (AUT), Phil Hip (F), Soulful Chris (SWI), Frantz, Fulvio Cartacci (I)

1998
live Sciacalli (I), dj: Rob Bailey (UK), Michael Wink, Wolfgang Dirrigl (D), Andrea Mattioni, Roberto Staniscia, Fulvio Cartacci, Roberto Russo (I).

1999
Live: YARDBIRDS (UK) and THE FLAKE (D). Dj: Rob Bailey, Nick Hudson (UK), Cheesy, Michael Wink (D), Philippe Golbert (B), Flappo (AUT), Andrea Mattioni, Roberto Staniscia, Fulvio Cartacci, Roberto Russo, Renato Traffano (I)

2000
live: The Elephant Band (Spain). DJ: Lee Miller, Rob Bailey (UK), Michael Wink, Cheesy (D), Andrea Mattioni, Dodo, Frantz, Roberto Russo, Max (I)

2001
Live: Victorians (I). DJ: Rob Bailey, Nick Hudson, Mary Boogaloo, Speed, Mark Ellis (UK), Wolfgang Dirrigl, Michael Wink (D), Max, Marco Moretti, Frantz, Andrea Mattioni, Simone Cosulich (I)

2002
Live: Ruperts People (UK), Mastica (I). DJ: Rob Bailey, Rob Russo, Vic Ranger (UK), Sebas (Spain), Fredrik Ekander, Rebecka Stenqvist (SWE), Thomas Czerlach, Michael Wink (D), Stefano Oggiano, Bazza, Fulvio Cartacci, Andrea Mattioni (I)

2003
Live: The Embrooks (UK), The Roadrunners (Swe). DJ: Rob Bailey (UK), Richard Karström, Rebecka Stenqvist (Swe), Michael Wink, Cheesy (D), Peter, Frantz, Andrea Mattioni, Bazza, Carlo Espero, Roberta (I)

2004
Live: Nick Rossi Set (USA), Zipps (HOL), Young Blue Monkeys, Black Cats (I). DJ: Rob Bailey, Lee Miller, Mark Stewart (UK), Thomas Jamt-Roaas (NOR), Harry Vogel (D), Philippe Golbert (B), Richard Karström, Ale Detassis (SWE), Bruno Pisaniello, Henry, Bazza, Peter (I)

2005
Live: The Slot (France), The Mainliners (Sweden), Mastica (Italy), Figure 5 (Scotland), Iris (Sweden), The Teenagers (Spain), The Coleridge (Italy). DJ: Rob Bailey, Lee Miller, Mark Stewart (UK), Mocky Dimples (Spain), Steve Bowstead (UK), Jurgen Huber (Austria), Cheesy (Germany), Simon Lamont (Sweden), Henry (Italy), Giulio Bresin (Italy), Roccia (Italy), Marco Ferretti (Italy), Piergiorgio Baiardo (Italy), Frantz (Italy), Carlo Espero (Italy), Bazza (Italy), Alessandro Detassis (Italy)

2006
Live: Panic Button (Italy), The Urges (Ireland), The Canary Sect (Spain). DJ: Davie Hudson (Scotland), Quique Verela (Spain), Ron Duis (Germany), Jorge Dutton (Spain), Flappo (Austria), Rob Bailey (UK), Mary Boogaloo (Italy), Carlo Espero (Italy), Andrea Ceritano (Italy), Michael Myers (Italy), Bazza (Italy), Alessandro Detassis (Italy/Sweden).

2007
Live: Five Aces (Scotland), Second Glance (Sweden), Midnite Special (Italy), Jaybirds (Austria).
DJ: Mr Anello (Oviedo - Spain), Kev C (Leicester - UK), Simen Brekke (Oslo - Norway), Oguzhan Celik (Nürnberg - Germany), Michael Robinson (New York - USA), Niamh Lynch (London - England), Rob Bailey (London - England), Mark Stewart (Yorkshire - England now Barcelona - Spain), Massimo M. (Perugia - Italy), Roberta (Teramo - Italy), Bazza (Italy), Alessandro Detassis (Italy/Sweden), Richard Karström (Sweden).

2008
Live: Kicca & Intrigo (Italy/France), The Fourtune-Tellers (Sweden).
DJ: Andy Pollard (Birmingham – England), Florian Tippelt (Munich – Germany), Mocky Dimples (León – Spain), Thomas Czerlach (Munich – Germany)Damien Lapeyre (La Rochelle – France), Rob Bailey (London – England), Henry (Milano – Italy), Andrea “Endriu” Parolin (Vicenza – Italy), Bazza (Italy), Alessandro Detassis (Italy/Sweden)

2009
Live: G.J. Quintet (Italy), Mike Painter 5tet & Viola Road (Italy), The Roadrunners (Austria).
DJ: Mark Forrest (Berlin - Germany), Lolo (La Coruña – Spain), Laurent Réus (Paris - France), Frantz (Rimini - Italy), Rob Bailey (London – England), Edu Domingo (Barcelona - Spain), Tommaso Bondi (Arezzo – Italy), Holly & Sarah (Glasgow – Scotland), Bazza (Italy), Alessandro Detassis (Italy/Sweden). Afternoon dj's: Marsuel (Uptight Mod Society Trento– Italy), Marco G. (Roma Mods - Italy), Peppe (Uomo Ragno Mod Club Milano - Italy), Andrea L. (Original Mods Teramo - Italy)

2010
Live: Panic Button (Italy), David, Peter & the Wilde Sect (Denmark), The Faith Keepers (Spain).
DJ: Eze Rios (Seville – Spain), Callum Simpson (Newcastle - UK), Mr Blowfish (Berlin - Germany), Alan Handscombe (London - UK), Frantz (Rimini - Italy), Lluis Cardenal (Girona - Spain), Rob Bailey (London - UK), Peter (Rome – Italy), Bazza (Italy), Alessandro Detassis (Italy/Sweden), Richard Karström (Sweden). Afternoon dj's: Thomas Czerlach (Munich - Germany), Andrea Parolin (Vicenza – Italy), Barone (Torino - Italy), Tommy (Padova - Italy), Peter (Gothenburg - Sweden)

2011
Live: Brian Auger & the Trinity feat. Savanna Grace (UK), Blues Flame (CAT/IT/FR/UK), Stan Brothers (Italy), The Deaf Players (Italy).
DJ: Gav Arno (Sheffield – England), Alex Cooper Diez (Leon – Spain), Callus Simpson (Newcastle - England), Frantz (Rimini - Italy), Borja Sanchez (Gijon – Spain), Rob Bailey (London - England), Peppe (Milano - Italy), Sebastian Braun (Stockholm - Sweden), Bazza (Italy), Alessandro Detassis (Italy/Sweden). Afternoon dj's: Andrea Panozzi (Arezzo – Italy), Paolo Paris (Bergamo - Italy), Angie (Perugia - Italy), Hans Eiglsperger (Munich - Germany), Christof Sonnenberg (Kempten – Germany)

2012
Live: The Strypes (UK), The Derriere (UK), Jook Joint (Italy)
DJ: Alan Handscombe (London - England), Rob Bailey (London – England), Laurent Reus (Paris - France), Frantz (Rimini – Italy), Christof Sonnenberg (Kempten – Germany), Sebas Aviles (Mallorca – Spain), Dani Herranz (Valencia – Spain), Carlo Espero (Genova – Italy), Filippo Liti (Terni – Italy), Andrea Panozzi (Arezzo – Italy)
Afternoon dj's: Queenbee (Milano – Italy), Paolo Merzari (Verona - Italy), Jack (Firenze - Italy), Berna (Forlí – Italy), Barone (Torino – Italy)

2013
Live: Hip Organ Trio, Jane J´s Clan, The Orthodox, The Kaams (Italy) 
DJs: Diego Glofo (Bilbao, Spain), Mikey Collins (Glasgow, Scotland), Rob Bailey (London – England), Gav Arno (Sheffield, England), Frantz (Rimini – Italy), Edu Domingo (Barcelona, Spain) Stephan Golowka (Berlin, Germany), Giulio Bresin (Pordenone, Italy)
Afternoon Dj's: Layla Peppermint Twist (New York, USA), Miss Elsa (Portogruaro, Italy), Miss Clawdy (Pisa, Italy), Marco Fasolini (Bergamo, Italy), Gabriele Damiani (Bologna, Italy).

2014
Live: Mars And The Lunatics (Italy), Mike Painter Trio Plus Special Guest Viola Road (Italy) Les Grigris (France
Guest Djs: Tomas Mcgrath (London – England) , Rob Bailey (London – England), Scott Simpson (London – England), Carlo Espero (Genova – Italy), ), Callum Simpson (London – England), Eze Rios (Seville – Spain), The Combo Bee Bom (Vicenza - Italy) Thursday Mod Ballrooml night & Daytime Dj's: Jose R. (Madrid – Spain), Michael Von Freising (Munich – Germany),  Joakim Holmberg (Stockholm - Sweden), Federico Roman (Pordenone - Italy), Francesco Fulci (Firenze – Italy)

2015
Live: All Saints Ram Jam Combo (Italy), Hip Flames (Italy), The Gentlemen’s Agreements (France) Plus Special Guest Apollo Negri (France)
Guest Djs: Mik Parry (Sheffield – England) , Rob Bailey (London – England), Gav Arno (Sheffield - England), Holly Calder (Glasgow – Scotland ), Julian Reca (Barcelona– Catalonia), Michael Von Freising (Munich – Germany) 
Mod Ballroom Night & Daytime Dj's: Bea G. Beitia (Vitoria, Basque Countries, Spain) Irene Arnanz Hjoberg (Sweden), Nicole Ancilla Barbieri (Italy), Beatrice Bambi Rossi (Italy)

2016
Live: Blow-Up (Italy) (Italy), The 4 Saints (Italy) plus special guest Sister Cookie (UK), The Minis (Italy) and The Wrong Society (Germany)
Guest Djs: Mark “Bald” Johnson (London - UK), Paul Molloy (Glasgow – Scotland)
Laurent Reus (Portugal/ France), Rob Bailey (London - UK), Lluís Cardenal (Barcelona – Catalonia), Carlo Espero (Genova – Italy) , Beatrice “Bambi” Rossi (Roma – Italy) and Giuseppe Broso (Milano – Italy)

Mod Ballroom Night & Daytime Dj's: Princess Tomato (Köln – Germany), Rob Powner (Newcastle - UK),  Krister Bladh (Malmö, Sweden), Mike Painter (Milano – Italy) and Alex Rural Soul (Torino – Italy)

2017
Live: Drums Organ Vibes Ensemble (Italy), the Beatrevolver (Germany), Geno Washington and the Ram Jam Band (UK)
Djs Squad: Mik Parry (Sheffield, UK) , Laurent Reus (France/Portugal), Frantz (Rimini, Italy)

Special Friday Guests: Suki Saturday (Hamburg, Germany) & Christopher Stukenbrok (Recklinghausen, Germany)

Special Saturday Guests: Alex Cooper Diez (Leon Spain) & Giulio Soulful Bresin (Pordenone, Italy)

2018

Live: Mike Painter& Viola Road (Italy), the Curly Frog & the Blues Bringers (Italy) and Wise Monkey ( Austria)
Djs Squad: Chris Dale (London - UK) - Gav Arno (Sheffield - UK) Rob Bailey (London - UK) – Antoine Nassier (Montpellier – France)
Special guests at the Thursday Mod ballroom :Matt Ward (Brisbane, Australia) & Massimo Migliorati (Perugia, Italy)
Special guests on Friday night: Fred Bodysway (Liege – Belgium) & Filippo Liti (Terni - Italy)

Special guests on Saturday night: Michael Wink (Duisburg, Germany) & Carlo Espero (Genova - Italy)
Thursday Mod ballroom All-Star Cast & Daytime Djs: Matt Ward (Brisbane, Australia) 1st time in Italy Alexandre Besson (Montpellier, France) 1st time in Italy Labros - Mr.Genie (Kastoria, Greece) 1st time in Italy Marcus Hjoberg (Stockholm, Sweden) Domenico Cavallari (Pordenone - Italy)

ALL SAINTS WEEKENDERS, 1997-TODAY

(the weekender became international in 1997)